3311 Chernowski WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5H2
3311 Chernowski WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5H2
3311 Chernowski WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5H2
3311 Chernowski WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5H2
3311 Chernowski WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5H2
3311 Chernowski WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5H2
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Mason Salame • REMAX River City
$ 728,900

4 Beds

3 Baths

2,303 SqFt

Save
$ 728,900
Save

4 Beds

3 Baths

2,303 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,303 sqft

Price per Sqft $316

MLS® Listing ID E4475011

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2025

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Finesse Built home offering 2303 Sqft. Absolutely stunning offering such a beautiful floor plan. High vaulted ceilings in the living room and a huge private bonus/family room over the garage. This home feature 4 bedrooms and quality high end finishing's through out INCLUDING FULL APPLIANCE AND WINDOW COVERINGS PACKAGE. This is a unique floor plan that offers so much for the growing family including a beautiful butlers pantry/kitchen. Primary bedroom offers a spa like ensuite with MASSIVE WALK IN CLOSET AND MAKEUP DESK. Double garage is oversized. Located in a private and amazing location in a private Culdesac.

Location

Province AB

Area Chappelle Area

Zoning Zone 55

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Second Kitchen, Mud Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Insert

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Oven-Built-In, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Countertop Electric, Stove-Gas, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature See Remarks

Community Features Vaulted Ceiling, Vinyl Windows

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 4

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Others