654 Uplands DR NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 3B9
654 Uplands DR NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 3B9
654 Uplands DR NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 3B9
654 Uplands DR NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 3B9
654 Uplands DR NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 3B9
654 Uplands DR NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 3B9
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Wally Karout • Royal Lepage Arteam Realty
$ 349,998

2 Beds

2 Baths

922 SqFt

Save
$ 349,998
Save

2 Beds

2 Baths

922 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Residential Attached

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 922 sqft

Price per Sqft $379

MLS® Listing ID E4474869

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Year Built 2026

Property Sub-Type Residential Attached

Property Description

*** UNDER CONSTRUCTION *** Welcome home to this brand new row house unit the “Brooke” Built by StreetSide Developments and is located in one of West Edmonton's newest premier communities of Timber Heights. With almost 930 square Feet, it comes with front yard landscaping and a single over sized rear detached parking pad this opportunity is perfect for a young family or young couple. Your main floor is complete with upgrade luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout the great room and the kitchen. room. Highlighted in your new kitchen are upgraded cabinet and a tile back splash. The upper level has 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This home also comes with a unfinished basement perfect for a future development. ***Home is under construction and the photos are of the show home colors and finishing's may vary, will be complete by the end of September / October of this year ***

Location

Province AB

Area The Uplands

Zoning Zone 57

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Park/Reserve, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks

Community Features See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage false

Building

Story 3