1273 ADAMSON DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 1Z4
1273 ADAMSON DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 1Z4
1273 ADAMSON DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 1Z4
1273 ADAMSON DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 1Z4
1273 ADAMSON DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 1Z4
1273 ADAMSON DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 1Z4
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Harvinder Aulakh • Royal LePage Noralta Real Estate
$ 905,000

7 Beds

6 Baths

3,312 SqFt

Save
$ 905,000
Save

7 Beds

6 Baths

3,312 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 3,312 sqft

Price per Sqft $273

MLS® Listing ID E4474609

Bedrooms 7

Full Baths 5

Half Baths 2

Year Built 2014

Lot Size 6,119 Sqft

Acres 0.14047195

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

TRIPLE ATTACHED GARAGE | SEPARATE ENTRANCE | 2 FURNACES | CENTRAL A/C. This 3,328 sq ft above-grade home offers exceptional space and functionality. Grand foyer with soaring ceilings, custom tile, upgraded lighting, and glass-railing staircase. Open-concept main floor with spacious living and dining areas featuring a see-through fireplace. Gourmet kitchen includes large granite island, high-gloss cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage. Main floor bedroom with 4-pc ensuite plus additional 3-pc bath. Upstairs features bonus room with balcony access, laundry, and 3 spacious bedrooms. The primary retreat boasts a 5-piece spa-inspired ensuite with Jacuzzi tub, standing shower, and custom walk-in closet. Fully finished basement with separate entrance includes kitchen, 3 bedrooms, separate laundry, 4-pc ensuite, and 3-pc bath. Walking distance to ravine trail, close to K–9 and high school, the airport, and quick access to Anthony Henday Drive.

Location

Province AB

Area Allard

Zoning Zone 55

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Bedroom, Bedroom

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Microwave Hood Fan, Window Coverings, Dryer-Two, Refrigerators-Two, Stoves-Two, Washers-Two, Curtains and Blinds