19428 25 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 1P5
19428 25 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 1P5
19428 25 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 1P5
19428 25 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 1P5
19428 25 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 1P5
19428 25 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 1P5
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by David Lam • Exp Realty
$ 675,600

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,289 SqFt

Save
$ 675,600
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,289 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,289 sqft

Price per Sqft $295

MLS® Listing ID E4472854

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2025

Lot Size 3,920 Sqft

Acres 0.08999506

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Built by Sterling Homes, this front-attached home in The Uplands at Riverview blends luxury finishes with functional family living in one of West Edmonton's most scenic communities. Triple-pane windows and 9' ceilings brighten the open main floor, where a welcoming foyer leads to a mudroom with access to the spice kitchen and walk-in pantry. The main kitchen features quartz countertops, a large island, custom cabinetry, chimney hood fan, full-height tile backsplash, and built-in microwave. The great room offers a tiled fireplace with wood mantle and a patio door to the backyard. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a 5-piece ensuite with freestanding tub, double sinks, glass shower, and walk-in closet connected to the laundry room. A bonus room, double-sink bath, and two bedrooms with walk-in closets complete the level. Finished with luxury vinyl plank flooring, upgraded railings, side entrance, and a double attached garage with floor drain.

Location

Province AB

Area The Uplands

Zoning Zone 57

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Tile Surround

Fireplace true

Appliance Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave

Exterior

Exterior Feature Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby