18923 28 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 3H9
18923 28 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 3H9
18923 28 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 3H9
18923 28 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 3H9
18923 28 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 3H9
18923 28 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 3H9
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by David Lam • Exp Realty
$ 537,600

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,632 SqFt

Save
$ 537,600
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,632 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,632 sqft

Price per Sqft $329

MLS® Listing ID E4472683

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Lot Size 2,951 Sqft

Acres 0.06775142

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Built by Sterling Homes, this front-attached home in The Uplands at Riverview offers bright, modern living surrounded by trails, parks, and natural beauty. Triple pane windows and 9' ceilings fill the main floor with light, highlighting the open-concept layout from the foyer to the great room with an electric fireplace. The kitchen features quartz countertops, a large island, built-in microwave, chimney hood fan, ceiling-height soft-close cabinetry, and a corner pantry—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A garden door and large windows overlook the backyard, with a convenient half bath on the main floor. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a walk-in closet with window and a 4-piece ensuite with double sinks and glass-door shower. A bonus room, upper-floor laundry, full bath, and two additional bedrooms add flexibility. Luxury vinyl plank flooring, upgraded railings, side entrance, double attached garage with floor drain, and basement rough-ins complete this thoughtfully designed home.

Location

Province AB

Area The Uplands

Zoning Zone 57

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Insert

Fireplace true

Appliance Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave