8 Cloutier CL, St. Albert, AB T8N 0R6
8 Cloutier CL, St. Albert, AB T8N 0R6
8 Cloutier CL, St. Albert, AB T8N 0R6
8 Cloutier CL, St. Albert, AB T8N 0R6
8 Cloutier CL, St. Albert, AB T8N 0R6
8 Cloutier CL, St. Albert, AB T8N 0R6
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by David Lofthaug • Bode
$ 776,895

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,297 SqFt

Save
$ 776,895
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,297 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,297 sqft

Price per Sqft $338

MLS® Listing ID E4468380

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2025

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

The Priya model blends thoughtful design with standout style, featuring a bright open-concept main floor highlighted by a stunning open-to-below great room and a spacious island kitchen overlooking the dining area. A versatile flex room sits just off the foyer, while a convenient walk-through mudroom and pantry connect the double car garage directly to the heart of the home. Upstairs, you'll find two comfortable secondary bedrooms, a full bath, a central bonus room, a generous laundry area, and a private primary retreat complete with double-door entry, walk-in closet, and a luxurious 4-piece ensuite. A walkout basement and views across Paris Park complete this exceptional layout. Photos representative.

Location

Province AB

Area Chérot

Zoning Zone 24

Rooms

Other Rooms Great Room, Flex Space

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Insert

Fireplace true

Appliance None

Exterior

Exterior Feature Park/Reserve, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 4

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Others

Tax ID 0040125073

Ownership Private

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)